Staff Directory

Leadership Team

Raquel Martinez, Head of School

Rebecca Poirier, Assistant Head of School

Mark Dykes, Assistant Head of School

Mary Battersby, School Secretary

International Baccalaureate Special Courses
Denise Bylaska, IB Coordinator & TOK 
Melinda Sherman, CAS
​Felicia Spencer, CAS
 
English Language Arts
Eliza Keene
​Seth Peterson
Bridgette Richards
​​Lisa Terry
Joshua Tetenbaum​
Jessica Tomalonis, ESL
 
Mathematics
​David Johnson, Math and Registrar
Lekisha Hayes
Wesley Ogbevoen
​​Elaine Vasconcelos
​Carlos Zalduondo  
 
Physical Education, Wellness & Athletic Director
​​Paul Rogers 
 
Sciences
Robert Blackler, Physics
Genelle Faulkner, Technology
Mathew McCarthy, Biology
​​Natasha Naveed, Chemistry
 
Social Studies
Kennel Etienne
​​Karen McCarthy
Lewis Moten
Heidi Noce ​ 
Special Education (multi-subjects)
John Abbott
Tyler Corning
​Elise Melford
​Brendan Roach
Katherine Seo
​Melinda Sherman 
​Felicia Spencer
​Holly Vestal ​
 
Joseph Chatman, Paraprofessional
Shalese Ford, Paraprofessional
Gladys Fonfield, Paraprofessional 
Konstandina Qirici, Paraprofessional

Visual Arts, Theater & Dance
Nancy Allen, Art
Laurie ​DeMarco, Theater
Teresa Infante-Ralli, Dance
 
World Languages
​​Sarah Daboussi, Japanese 
Dr. Erik Juergens, French
​Lin Liu, Chinese
Jessica Sager, Spanish
 
Student Services
Shelby Austin-Manning, Psychologist
Jennifer Baker, Psychologist
Annmarie Carey, COSE Coordinator
Christine OMalley, Clinical Coordinator Path
Noah Kaufman, Path 
 
Guidance
Archana Ailawadhi, Counselor for seniors
Rosslyn DesRuisseaux, Counselor for Freshmen/Student Support Coordinator
Noemy Vides, Counselor for sophomores
Alexandra Darius Jean, Counselor for juniors
 
Support Staff
Joanne Edouard, Social Worker
Kevin Howe, Social Worker
Bebecca Davila, Family Liasion
 
CFS
Larry Green
Joseph Monge

Security Para
Jenna Cali
Nadar Tahlil
 
School Clinic
Velma Glover, School Nurse
Denise Chandler, Secretary - Health Center
Elisabeth Blair, Nurse Practitioner – Health Center*
Howard Brown, SBHC Social Worker*
*non-school staff 
 
School Services
Ching Chi, Cafeteria
Steve Sarro, Day Custodian 
Isaiah Jackson, Night Custodian